OFFICERS AND COMMITTEES

OFFICERS

Roy W. Cronacher Jr., Chair*

Chase Offield, Vice Chair

Robert Kurz, Treasurer

Jason Schratwieser, President*

Michael L. Farrior, Historian

Jill Tapia, Secretary

 

EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE

Roy W. Cronacher Jr., Chair

Chase Offield, Vice Chair

Robert Kurz, Treasurer

Jason Schratwieser, President

Massimo Brogna, At-Large

Gary Carter, Rules Committee Chair

Tim Choate, At-Large

Staff: Jason Schratwieser

MEMBERSHIP MARKETING COMMITTEE

Amanda Sabin, Chair

John Barrett

Massimo Brogna

Brett Cleary

Juan Pablo Gozio

Nathaniel Linville

Ryan Seiders

Ralph ‘Agie’ Vicente

Johan Zietsman

Staff: Jill Tapia and Jack Vitek

EDUCATION COMMITTEE

Amanda Sabin, Chair

Terri K. Andrews

Molly Fleming

Nassim Joaquin

Staff: Jack Vitek

FINANCE COMMITTEE

Robert Kurz., Chair

Pepe Anton

Michael Criscola

Ilya Sherbovich

Staff: Jill Tapia

CONSERVATION COMMITTEE

Bob Kurz, Chair

Massimo Brogna

Tim Choate

Brett Cleary

Robert Cunningham

Juan Pablo Gozio

Nassim Joaquin

Chase Offield

Stephanie Choate-Oppenheimer

Bill Shedd

Johan Zietsman

Staff: Dr. Bruce Pohlot

DEVELOPMENT COMMITTEE

Michael Criscola, Chair

Massimo Brogna

Mark Davis

Bob Kurz

Nathaniel Linville

Chad Moss

Sam Peters

Staff: Eric Combast

RECOGNITION COMMITTEE**

Chase Offield, Chair

Terri K. Andrews

Pepe Anton

Michael Criscola

Mark Davis

Nassim Joaquin

Andy Mill

Stephanie Choate-Oppenheimer

Ralph ‘Agie’ Vincente

Staff: Zack Bellapigna

RULES COMMITTEE

Gary Carter, Chair

Brett Cleary

Robert Cunningham

Nathaniel Linville

Andy Mill

Sandy Moret

Chase Offield

Sam Peters

Staff: Zack Bellapigna

REPRESENTATIVES AND REGIONAL COUNCILS COMMITTEE**

Brett Cleary, Chair

Massimo Brogna

Juan Pablo Gozio

Ricky Jaen

Ilya Sherbovich

Johan Zietsman

Staff: Andy Saldana

ENDOWMENT COMMITTEE (Pending)

Bob Kurz

Tim Choate

Chase Offield

George G. Matthews

Staff: Jill Tapia

TRUSTEE EMERITUS COMMITTEE

George G. Matthews, Chair

Pierre Affre

Marty Arostegui

Pamela S. Basco

Jose Luis Beistegui

Carlos Duncan

Michael L. Farrior

Peter S. Fithian

Guy Harvey, Ph.D.

Rob Kramer

Michael Leech

Michael J. Levitt

John L. Morris

Neil Patrick

Carlos F. Pellas

Robert E. Rich Jr.

Joan Salvato Wulff

Staff: Jason Schratwieser

HALL OF FAME NOMINATING SUBCOMMITTEE

Chase Offield, Chair

Terri Andrews

Massimo Brogna

Michael Farrior

Guy Harvey

Michael Leech

Rob Kramer

Bill Shedd

Staff: Jason Schratwieser

LEGENDARY CAPTAINS & CREW SUBCOMITTEE

Skip Smith, Chair

Karl Anderson

Bark Garnsey

Billy Harrison

Steve Lassley

Mike Myatt

Charles Perry

Bouncer Smith

Gary Stuve

Laurie Wright 

Peter B. Wright

*The Chairman and President are ex-officio, voting members of all committees

**The existing Hall of Fame Nominating Committee and Legendary Captains & Crew Committee will now function as subcommittees of the Recognition Committee. The Representatives and Regional Councils Committee serves as a subcommittee to the Membership and Marketing Committee.